2016 Holiday Hoops Schedule


Holiday Hoops

Follow us on Facebook


Friday, December 16

  • 5:30 Newtown Harris vs. Southwest Livingston JV – Girls
  • 7:00 Newtown Harris vs. Southwest Livingston Varsity – Boys
  • 8:30 St. Joseph Lafayette vs. Hillsboro -Girls

Saturday, December 17

  • 12:00 Hillsboro vs. St. Joe Central – Girls
  • 1:30 Green City vs. Winston – Girls
  • 3:00 Green City vs. Winston – Boys

Monday, December 19 – Farmers Bank of Northern Missouri Day

  • 4:30 Tri County vs. Bucklin Macon Co – Girls
  • 6:00 Tri County vs. Bucklin Macon Co – Boys
  • 7:30 Penney vs. Winston – Girls
  • 9:00 St. Joseph Lafayette vs. Southwest Livingston – Girls

Tuesday, December 20 – North Central Missouri College Day

  • 12:00 Paris vs. Pattonsburg – Girls
  • 1:30 Paris vs. Pattonsburg – Boys
  • 4:00 Adair County vs. Grundy R-5 – Boys
  • 5:30 Adair County vs. Grundy R-5 – Girls
  • 7:00 Green City vs. East Harrison – Boys
  • 8:30 Green City vs. East Harrison – Girls

Wednesday, December 21 –

  • 9:00 Keytesville vs. Gilman City – Girls
  • 10:30 Keytesville vs. Gilman City – Boys
  • 12:00 Braymer vs. La Plata – Girls
  • 1:30 Braymer vs. LaPlata – Boys
  • 4:00 Hardin Central vs. Higbee – Girls
  • 5:30 Hardin Central vs. Higbee – Boys
  • 7:00 Gallatin vs. Carrollton – Girls
  • 8:30 Gallatin vs. Carrollton – Boys

Thursday, December 22 –

  • 9:00 Bunker vs. Princeton – Girls
  • 10:30 Bunker vs. Princeton – Boys
  • 12:00 Cameron vs. Meadville – Girls
  • 1:30 Cameron vs. Meadville – Boys
  • 4:00 Maryville vs. Kirksville – Boys
  • 5:30 Kirksville vs. St. Joseph Benton – Girls
  • 7:00 Winston vs. St. Joseph LeBlond – Boys
  • 8:30 Chillicothe vs. Des Moines North – Boys

Friday, December 23 – Century 21 Day

  • 10:30 Newtown Harris vs. Norborne – Boys
  • 12:00 Newtown Harris vs. Norborne – Girls
  • 1:30 Maryville vs. Trenton – Boys
  • 4:00 South Harrison vs. Southwest Livingston – Girls
  • 5:30 South Harrison vs. Savannah – Boys
  • 7:00 Lathrop vs. Savannah – Girls
  • 8:30 North Mercer vs. St. Joseph Central – Girls

Tuesday, December 27 –

  • 9:00 Princeton vs. Norborne – Boys
  • 10:30 Princeton vs. Norborne – Girls
  • 12:00 Polo vs. King City – Boys
  • 1:30 Polo vs. King City – Girls
  • 4:00 North Andrew vs. LaPlata – Boys
  • 5:30 North Andrew vs. LaPlata – Girls
  • 7:00 Grain Valley vs. Penney – Boys
  • 8:30 Grain Valley vs. Chillicothe – Girls

Wednesday, December 28 – Barnes- Baker Day

  • 9:00 Gilman City vs. Hale – Boys
  • 10:30 Gilman City vs. Hale – Girls
  • 12:00 O’Hara vs. Odessa – Boys
  • 1:30 O’Hara vs. Odessa – Girls
  • 4:00 Lexington vs. Lathrop – Boys
  • 5:30 Lexington vs. Warrensburg – Girls
  • 7:00 Trenton vs. Smithville – Girls
  • 8:30 Savannah vs. Kirksville – Boys

Thursday, December 29 – Trenton Rotary Club Day

  • 9:00 Warrensburg vs. Smithville – Girls
  • 10:30 O’Hara vs. Kirksville – Girls
  • 12:00 Milan vs. South Holt – Boys
  • 1:30 Milan vs. South Holt – Girls
  • 4:00 Marshall vs. Richmond – Boys
  • 5:30 Marshall vs. Richmond – Girls
  • 7:00 Rock Port vs. North Mercer – Boys
  • 8:30 Summit Christian vs. North Mercer – Girls

Friday, December 30 – Military Appreciation Day

  • 9:00 Southwest Livingston vs. Rock Port – Boys
  • 10:30 Polo vs. South Holt – Girls
  • 12:00 Polo vs. South Holt – Boys
  • 1:30 Summit Christian vs. Kirksville – Girls
  • 4:00 North Harrison vs. Hardin Central – Boys
  • 5:30 North Harrison vs. Hardin Central – Girls
  • 7:00 Lawson vs. Lexington – Boys
  • 8:30 Lawson vs Lexington – Girls

Saturday, December 31 –

  • 11:00 Santa Fe vs. Penney – Girls
  • 12:30 Santa Fe vs. North Mercer – Boys

NOTE: THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER OR SCHOOL CONFLICTS