Alumni & Friends

Home
About NCMC
Academics
Future Student
Current Students
Alumni & Friends
Services
Visitors

2015 Holiday Hoops Schedule 

Any games cancelled will not be rescheduled.

DATE HOME TEAM

 

VISITING TEAM
Dec. 18
5:30 PM Mound City Girls Green City
7:00 PM Mound City Boys Green City
8:30 PM Trenton Boys Maryville
 
Dec. 19
9:00 AM Princeton Girls Linn County
10:30 AM Princeton Boys Linn County
12:00 PM Green City Girls Tarkio
1:30 PM Jefferson Girls Southwest Livingston
4:00 PM Green City Boys Tarkio
5:30 PM Trenton Girls St. Joseph Lafayette
7:00 PM Des Moines North Boys Chillicothe
Dec. 21
9:00 AM North Harrison Girls Linn County
10:30 AM North Harrison Boys Linn County
12:00 PM Winston Girls Brashear
1:30 PM Rockport Boys Brashear
4:00 PM Maysville Girls Higbee
5:30 PM Maysville Boys Higbee
7:00 PM North Platte Girls Novinger
8:30 PM North Platte Boys Novinger
 
Dec. 22
9:00 AM Penney of Hamilton Girls Cameron
10:30 AM Penney of Hamilton Boys Knob Noster
12:00 PM Gallatin Girls Knob Noster
1:30 PM Gallatin Boys Rock Port
4:00 PM Prairie Home Girls Albany
5:30 PM Prairie Home Boys Albany
7:00 PM St. Joseph Benton Girls Trenton
8:30 PM Winston Boys Santa Fe
 
Dec. 23
9:00 AM Gilman City Girls Norborne
10:30 AM Gilman City Boys Norborne
12:00 PM Grundy R-5 Girls Nodaway-Holt
1:30 PM Grundy R-5 Boys Nodaway-Holt
4:00 PM Keytesville Girls Tri-County
5:30 PM Keytesville Boys Tri-County
7:00 PM Meadville Girls Polo
8:30 PM Meadville Boys Polo
 
Dec. 28
9:00 AM Milan Girls Penney of Hamilton
10:30 AM Savannah Boys Penney of Hamilton
12:00 PM Milan Boys Southwest Livingston
1:30 PM Braymer Girls Trenton
4:00 PM Braymer Boys Trenton
5:30 PM Smithville Girls Kirksville
7:00 PM Lawson Girls Warrensburg
8:30 PM Lawson Boys Kirksville
 
Dec. 29
9:00 AM Gilman City Girls Bucklin/Macon Co
10:30 AM Gilman City Boys Bucklin/Macon Co
12:00 PM Warrensburg Girls Smithville
1:30 PM Richmond Girls Savannah
4:00 PM Richmond Boys Savannah
5:30 PM King City Girls North Mercer
7:00 PM King City Boys North Mercer
 
Dec. 30
9:00 AM Southwest Livingston Boys East Harrison
10:30 AM Hardin-Central Girls East Harrison
12:00 PM Southwest Livingston Girls South Harrison
1:30 PM Hardin-Central Boys South Harrison
4:00 PM Kirksville Girls Odessa
5:30 PM Kirksville Boys Odessa
7:00 PM Putnam County Girls Carrollton
8:30 PM Putnam County Boys Carrollton
 
Dec. 31
10:00 AM East Harrison Girls Hale
11:30 PM East Harrison Boys Hale
1:00 PM North Harrison Girls Tina Avalon
2:30 PM North Harrison Boys Tina Avalon
4:00 PM Chillicothe Girls Grain Valley
5:30 PM Kirksville Boys Grain Valley
 
Jan. 2
10:00 AM Pattonsburg Girls Tina Avalon
11:30 AM Pattonsburg Boys Tina Avalon
1:00 PM St. Joseph Lafayette Girls Kirksville
2:30 PM Princeton Girls Hardin Central
4:00 PM Princeton Boys Hardin Central
5:30 PM King City Girls Pilot Grove
7:00 PM King City Boys Pilot Grove